Award and Accolades

2023

The Fellowship of British Hair: Janene Hawkins-Bush Regional Ambassador

The Fellowship of British Hair Creative & Commerce Awards: Best Salon Group: Suffolk Hair Finalist

The Salon Awards: Best Salon: Heavenly Hair & Quay Street Collective Finalist

The Salon Awards: Best Customer Experience: Heavenly Hair Finalist

The Salon Awards: Best Salon Team: Heavenly Hair WINNER

The Salon Awards: Most Sustainable Salon: Quay Street Collective WINNER

The Salon Awards: Best Refurbished Salon: Hair Affair WINNER

The Salon Awards: Creative Image: Shannon Jones & Emma Herrieven Finalist

The Salon Awards: Colourist of the Year: Beth Hall Finalist

The Salon Awards: Stylist of the Year: Beth Hall & Emma Herrieven Finalist

The Salon Awards: Extension Artist of the Year: Emma Herrieven WINNER

The Salon Awards: Future Talent Award: Beth Hall & Ro Hind WINNER

Modern Barber Awards: Best Business Leader: Janene Hawkins-Bush Finalist

2022

Best Salon: Heavenly Hair Finalis

Best Customer Experience: Heavenly Hair Finalist

Best Salon Team: Heavenly Hair Winner

Most Sustainable Salon: Quay Street Collective Winner

Best Colour Salon: Heavenly Hair Finalist

Colourist of the Year: Beth Hall Winner

Apprentice of the Year: Ro Hind Winner

Future Talent Award: Emma Herrieven Winner

Best Business Leader: Janene Hawkins-Bush Finalist

Best Male Grooming Salon: Hair & Co (as Sir Barbers) Winner

Best Local Salon: Heavenly Hair Finalist

Ultimate Salon: Heavenly Hair & Hair & Co Finalist

Male Grooming Salon/Barbershop of the Year: Hair & Co (as Sir Barbers) Finalist

2021

Best Salon: Heavenly Hair Winner, Quay Street Collective Finalist

Best New Salon: Quay Street Collective Winner

Best Salon Team: Heavenly Hair Winner

Most Sustainable Salon: Quay Street Collective Winner

Best Creative Iamge: Janene Hawkins-Bush, Shannon Jones, &Beth Hall Finalists

Apprentice of the Year: Emma Herrieven Winner

Best Barbers: Tris Curling (under Hair & Co, as Sir Barbers) Winner

Best Business Leader: Janene Hawkins-Bush Finalist

Best Team: Hair & Co (as Sir Barbers) Finalist

Best Apprentice: Alex Sullivan (under Hair & Co, as Sir Barbers) Winner

Male Grooming Salon/Barbershop of the Year: Hair & Co (as Sir Barbers) Finalist

Independent Salon – Business Newcomer: Quay Street Collective Finalist

Assistant of the Year: Alex Sullivan (under Hair & Co, as Sir Barbers) Finalist

2020

Best Salon: Heavenly Hair Winner

Most Sustainable Salon: Heavenly Hair Winner

Best Customer Experience: Heavenly Hair Winner

Best New Salon: Quay Street Collective Finalist

Male Grooming Salon/Barbershop of the Year: Hair & Co (as Sir Barbers) Finalist

Get in touch

You can make an appointment in a variety of different ways, call us on 01728 602941, email us at info@suffolkhair.com, fill in our online consultation form, book online, or pop into salon.

Call Now Button